Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: master password

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    218
    Satfix Buxs
    3,364
    Thanks
    313
    Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Question master password

    does anyone know if there is a master password for the jynxbox (clone) or just jynxbox master PW?

    TIA Jets

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2,510
    Satfix Buxs
    156,184
    Thanks
    2,572
    Thanked 3,951 Times in 1,471 Posts
    Items Sword

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    does anyone know if there is a master password for the jynxbox (clone) or just jynxbox master PW?

    TIA Jets
    for entry into server set up no

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to nobodyspecial For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    218
    Satfix Buxs
    3,364
    Thanks
    313
    Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    no just the box menu

  5. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    88
    Satfix Buxs
    211
    Thanks
    78
    Thanked 73 Times in 31 Posts

    Default

    did you try 0000

  6. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    218
    Satfix Buxs
    3,364
    Thanks
    313
    Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    yes the password was changed an forgotten, might have to do a reset

  7. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2,510
    Satfix Buxs
    156,184
    Thanks
    2,572
    Thanked 3,951 Times in 1,471 Posts
    Items Sword

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    yes the password was changed an forgotten, might have to do a reset
    dont think there is one

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to nobodyspecial For This Useful Post:


  9. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    218
    Satfix Buxs
    3,364
    Thanks
    313
    Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    Ok so it's a reset then, does a reset clear server information?

  10. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2,510
    Satfix Buxs
    156,184
    Thanks
    2,572
    Thanked 3,951 Times in 1,471 Posts
    Items Sword

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    Ok so it's a reset then, does a reset clear server information?
    not with any receivers i know ,it usually requires loading of a factory file to clear server info

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to nobodyspecial For This Useful Post:


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •