lpinoy
07-26-2010, 11:38 PM
C/C
July 28
At New York: Argenis Mendez vs. Shamir Reyes, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Gabriel Bracero vs. Raymond Betancourt, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Willie Monroe Jr. vs. Loren Myers, 6 rounds, middleweights; Phillip Jackson Benson vs. Alexander Santana, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Joe Smith Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Stivens Bujaj vs. Calvin Rooks, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Sonya Lamonakis vs. Yolanda Fagan, 4 rounds, female heavyweights
July 30
At Miami, Okla. (ESPN2): Delvin Rodriguez vs. Ashley Theophane, 10 rounds, welterweights; Donovan George vs. Francisco Sierra, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Andy Lee vs. James Cook, 8 rounds, middleweights; Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Abel Perry, 6 rounds, welterweights; Dannie Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Rances Barthelemy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Cancun, Mexico (Telefutura): Danny Garcia vs. Jorge Romero, 10 rounds, welterweights; Marco Antonio Periban vs. Franco R. Sanchez, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Mauricio Pere vs. Arturo Garduza, 8 rounds, middleweights; Nasif Castillo vs. Miguel Garcia, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Alberto Cupido vs. Robert Ornelas, 4 rounds, lightweights; Gilberto Keb Bass vs. TBA, 8 rounds, flyweights; Jose Rubio vs. Freddy Mercado, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
At Philadelphia (gofightlive.com): Dererk Ennis vs. Gabe Rosado, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Anthony Flores vs. Gustavo Dailey, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Dennis Hasson vs. Alberto Mercedes, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Farah Ennis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Andre Hemphill vs. Anthony Pietrantonio, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Bryant Jennings vs. Bernell Stewart, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Garrett Wilson vs. Reshawn Scott, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Angel Lios Ocasio vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights
At Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Mike Faragon vs. Eddie Soto, 8 rounds, lightweights; Maureen Shea vs. Liliana Martinez, 6 rounds, female featherweights
July 31
At Las Vegas (HBO PPV): Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Juan Diaz, rematch, 12 rounds, for Marquez's Ring/WBO/WBA lightweight title; Daniel Jacobs vs. Dmitry Pirog, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO middleweight title; Joel Casamayor vs. Robert Guerrero, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Jorge Linares vs. Rocky Juarez, 10 rounds, lightweights; Frankie Gomez vs. Ricardo Calzada, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Sakio Bika vs. Jean Paul Mendy, 12 rounds, IBF super middleweight eliminator; George Groves vs. Alfredo Contreras, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Manuel Montiel vs. David Rodela, 8 rounds, lightweights; Seth Mitchell vs. Derek Bryant, 8 rounds, heavyweights
At Tepic, Mexico (Fox Sports en Espanol): Simphiwe Nongqayi vs. Juan Alberto Rosas, 12 rounds, for Nongqayi's IBF junior bantamweight title; Jorge Arce vs. Martin Castillo, 10 rounds, bantamweights
At Cleveland: Ronald Johnson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Aaron Williams vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Dante Moore vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Wilkins Santiago vs. Hedi Bouaziz, 4 rounds, middleweights; Julius Leegrand vs. Ricky Thompson, 4 rounds, lightweights; Michael Moore vs. Rogelio Sanchez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Hamburg: Sebastian Zbik vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland, 12 rounds, for Zbik's WBC interim middleweight title; Dimitri Sartison vs. Khoren Gevor, 12 rounds, for Sartison's WBA "regular" super middleweight title; Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Jaroslav Zavorotny, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title; Karoly Balzsay vs. Aziz Daari, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Jack Culcay vs. Ionut Trandafir Ilie, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Ontario, Calif.: Alberto Herrera vs. Sammy Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Efrain Esquivias vs. Jonathan Alcantara, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Jonte Willis vs. Antonio Mendivil, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Jonathan Arrellano vs. Samuel Yniguez, 4 rounds, bantamweights
August 6
At Chicago (ESPN2): Ed Paredes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Patrick Lopez vs. Prenice Brewer, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Mike Mollo vs. Franklin Lawrence, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Adrian Granados vs. Chris Russel, 5 rounds, junior welterweights; Jaime Herrera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Antonio Avila vs. Russell Fiore, 4 rounds, lightweights; Genaro Mendez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Mike Jimenez vs. Zachary Swallen, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Antonio Canas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
At Hinckley, Minn. (Showtime): Chris Avalos vs. Christopher Martin, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Lateef Kayode vs. Alfredo Escalera Jr., 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Andy Kolle vs. Daryl Salmon, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights; Michael Anderson vs. Hector Orozco, 6 rounds, welterweights; Matt Vanda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Maurice Harris vs. Nagy Aguilera, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At El Paso, Texas (Telefutura): Antonio Escalante vs. Edel Ruiz, 10 rounds, featherweights
At Johannesburg: Mzonke Fana vs. Cassius Baloyi, rematch, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title
August 7
At St. Louis (HBO): Devon Alexander vs. Andreas Kotelnik, 12 rounds, for Alexander's IBF/WBC junior welterweight title; Tavoris Cloud vs. Glen Johnson, 12 rounds, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title; Cory Spinks vs. Cornelius "K9" Bundrage, 12 rounds, for Spinks' IBF junior middleweight title; Ryan Coyne vs. Warren Browning, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Ramzan Adaev vs. Chris Tyler, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
At Lagos De Moreno, Mexico (Fox Sports en Espanol): Manuel Vargas vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights; Gennady Golovkin vs. Milton Nunez, for vacant WBA "regular" middleweight title; Roberto Marroquin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Jose Benavidez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
At New York: Corey Cummings vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mauricio Martinez vs. Mauricio Pastrana, 10 rounds, featherweights; Ronson Frank vs. Ariel Espinal, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Will Rosinsky vs. Miguel Hernandez, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Gary Stark Jr. vs. Pedro Rincon Miranda, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Joselito Collado vs. Ever Luis Perez, 6 rounds, featherweights; Christian Martinez vs. Hector Rivera, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Sadam Ali vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Andy Mejia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Chazz McDowell vs. Jamel Brown, 4 rounds, featherweights
August 13
At Ontario, Calif. (ESPN2): Cristobal Arreola vs. Manuel Quezada, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Josesito Lopez vs. Marvin Cordova, 8 rounds, welterweights
At Tampa (Telemundo): Ernesto Zepeda vs. Jesus Pabon, 12 rounds, welterweights; Luis Franco vs. Yogli Herrera, 8 rounds, featherweights; Jenna Shiver vs. Liliana Martinez, rematch, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights; Michael Oliveira vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Daniel Lozano vs. Gabriel Cruz, 4 rounds, flyweights; Gino McClellan vs. Juan Aguirre, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Ali Tareh vs. Michael Mendez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
At Philadelphia: Victor Vasquez vs. Travis Thompson, 6 rounds, lightweights; Coy Evans vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Derrick Webster vs. Edward Lucas, 4 rounds, middleweights; Angel Ocasio vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Keenan Smith vs. Andrew Barnes, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Tommie Speller vs. Dominique Azeez, 6 rounds, middleweights; Derrick Bivins vs. Hugh Hunds, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jackie Davis vs. Lucretia Meacham, 4 rounds, female welterweights
August 14
At Montreal (HBO): Jean Pascal vs. Chad Dawson, 12 rounds, for vacant Ring magazine/Pascal's WBC light heavyweight title
At Laredo, Texas (Fox Sports en Espanol/Fox Sports Net): Ji Hoon Kim vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title; Miguel Angel "Mikey" Garcia vs. Cornelius Lock, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator; Mike Lee vs. Keith Debow, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
At Butler, Pa. (NESportsTV.com): Brian Minto vs. TBA, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
At Panama City: Anselmo Moreno vs. Nehomar Cermeņo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Moreno's WBA bantamweight title
At Guasave, Mexico: Donnie Nietes vs. Mario Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Nietes' WBO strawweight title
At Norfolk, Va.: Hasim Rahman vs. Damon Reed, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Henry Buchanan vs. Bobby Jordan Jr., rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights
July 28
At New York: Argenis Mendez vs. Shamir Reyes, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Gabriel Bracero vs. Raymond Betancourt, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Willie Monroe Jr. vs. Loren Myers, 6 rounds, middleweights; Phillip Jackson Benson vs. Alexander Santana, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Joe Smith Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Stivens Bujaj vs. Calvin Rooks, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Sonya Lamonakis vs. Yolanda Fagan, 4 rounds, female heavyweights
July 30
At Miami, Okla. (ESPN2): Delvin Rodriguez vs. Ashley Theophane, 10 rounds, welterweights; Donovan George vs. Francisco Sierra, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Andy Lee vs. James Cook, 8 rounds, middleweights; Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Abel Perry, 6 rounds, welterweights; Dannie Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Rances Barthelemy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Cancun, Mexico (Telefutura): Danny Garcia vs. Jorge Romero, 10 rounds, welterweights; Marco Antonio Periban vs. Franco R. Sanchez, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Mauricio Pere vs. Arturo Garduza, 8 rounds, middleweights; Nasif Castillo vs. Miguel Garcia, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Alberto Cupido vs. Robert Ornelas, 4 rounds, lightweights; Gilberto Keb Bass vs. TBA, 8 rounds, flyweights; Jose Rubio vs. Freddy Mercado, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
At Philadelphia (gofightlive.com): Dererk Ennis vs. Gabe Rosado, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Anthony Flores vs. Gustavo Dailey, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Dennis Hasson vs. Alberto Mercedes, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Farah Ennis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Andre Hemphill vs. Anthony Pietrantonio, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Bryant Jennings vs. Bernell Stewart, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Garrett Wilson vs. Reshawn Scott, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Angel Lios Ocasio vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights
At Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Mike Faragon vs. Eddie Soto, 8 rounds, lightweights; Maureen Shea vs. Liliana Martinez, 6 rounds, female featherweights
July 31
At Las Vegas (HBO PPV): Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Juan Diaz, rematch, 12 rounds, for Marquez's Ring/WBO/WBA lightweight title; Daniel Jacobs vs. Dmitry Pirog, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO middleweight title; Joel Casamayor vs. Robert Guerrero, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Jorge Linares vs. Rocky Juarez, 10 rounds, lightweights; Frankie Gomez vs. Ricardo Calzada, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Sakio Bika vs. Jean Paul Mendy, 12 rounds, IBF super middleweight eliminator; George Groves vs. Alfredo Contreras, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Manuel Montiel vs. David Rodela, 8 rounds, lightweights; Seth Mitchell vs. Derek Bryant, 8 rounds, heavyweights
At Tepic, Mexico (Fox Sports en Espanol): Simphiwe Nongqayi vs. Juan Alberto Rosas, 12 rounds, for Nongqayi's IBF junior bantamweight title; Jorge Arce vs. Martin Castillo, 10 rounds, bantamweights
At Cleveland: Ronald Johnson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Aaron Williams vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Dante Moore vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Wilkins Santiago vs. Hedi Bouaziz, 4 rounds, middleweights; Julius Leegrand vs. Ricky Thompson, 4 rounds, lightweights; Michael Moore vs. Rogelio Sanchez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Hamburg: Sebastian Zbik vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland, 12 rounds, for Zbik's WBC interim middleweight title; Dimitri Sartison vs. Khoren Gevor, 12 rounds, for Sartison's WBA "regular" super middleweight title; Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Jaroslav Zavorotny, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title; Karoly Balzsay vs. Aziz Daari, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Jack Culcay vs. Ionut Trandafir Ilie, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Ontario, Calif.: Alberto Herrera vs. Sammy Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Efrain Esquivias vs. Jonathan Alcantara, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Jonte Willis vs. Antonio Mendivil, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Jonathan Arrellano vs. Samuel Yniguez, 4 rounds, bantamweights
August 6
At Chicago (ESPN2): Ed Paredes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Patrick Lopez vs. Prenice Brewer, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Mike Mollo vs. Franklin Lawrence, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Adrian Granados vs. Chris Russel, 5 rounds, junior welterweights; Jaime Herrera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Antonio Avila vs. Russell Fiore, 4 rounds, lightweights; Genaro Mendez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Mike Jimenez vs. Zachary Swallen, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Antonio Canas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
At Hinckley, Minn. (Showtime): Chris Avalos vs. Christopher Martin, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Lateef Kayode vs. Alfredo Escalera Jr., 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Andy Kolle vs. Daryl Salmon, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights; Michael Anderson vs. Hector Orozco, 6 rounds, welterweights; Matt Vanda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Maurice Harris vs. Nagy Aguilera, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At El Paso, Texas (Telefutura): Antonio Escalante vs. Edel Ruiz, 10 rounds, featherweights
At Johannesburg: Mzonke Fana vs. Cassius Baloyi, rematch, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title
August 7
At St. Louis (HBO): Devon Alexander vs. Andreas Kotelnik, 12 rounds, for Alexander's IBF/WBC junior welterweight title; Tavoris Cloud vs. Glen Johnson, 12 rounds, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title; Cory Spinks vs. Cornelius "K9" Bundrage, 12 rounds, for Spinks' IBF junior middleweight title; Ryan Coyne vs. Warren Browning, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Ramzan Adaev vs. Chris Tyler, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
At Lagos De Moreno, Mexico (Fox Sports en Espanol): Manuel Vargas vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights; Gennady Golovkin vs. Milton Nunez, for vacant WBA "regular" middleweight title; Roberto Marroquin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Jose Benavidez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
At New York: Corey Cummings vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mauricio Martinez vs. Mauricio Pastrana, 10 rounds, featherweights; Ronson Frank vs. Ariel Espinal, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Will Rosinsky vs. Miguel Hernandez, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Gary Stark Jr. vs. Pedro Rincon Miranda, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Joselito Collado vs. Ever Luis Perez, 6 rounds, featherweights; Christian Martinez vs. Hector Rivera, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Sadam Ali vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Andy Mejia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Chazz McDowell vs. Jamel Brown, 4 rounds, featherweights
August 13
At Ontario, Calif. (ESPN2): Cristobal Arreola vs. Manuel Quezada, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Josesito Lopez vs. Marvin Cordova, 8 rounds, welterweights
At Tampa (Telemundo): Ernesto Zepeda vs. Jesus Pabon, 12 rounds, welterweights; Luis Franco vs. Yogli Herrera, 8 rounds, featherweights; Jenna Shiver vs. Liliana Martinez, rematch, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights; Michael Oliveira vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Daniel Lozano vs. Gabriel Cruz, 4 rounds, flyweights; Gino McClellan vs. Juan Aguirre, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Ali Tareh vs. Michael Mendez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
At Philadelphia: Victor Vasquez vs. Travis Thompson, 6 rounds, lightweights; Coy Evans vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Derrick Webster vs. Edward Lucas, 4 rounds, middleweights; Angel Ocasio vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Keenan Smith vs. Andrew Barnes, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Tommie Speller vs. Dominique Azeez, 6 rounds, middleweights; Derrick Bivins vs. Hugh Hunds, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jackie Davis vs. Lucretia Meacham, 4 rounds, female welterweights
August 14
At Montreal (HBO): Jean Pascal vs. Chad Dawson, 12 rounds, for vacant Ring magazine/Pascal's WBC light heavyweight title
At Laredo, Texas (Fox Sports en Espanol/Fox Sports Net): Ji Hoon Kim vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title; Miguel Angel "Mikey" Garcia vs. Cornelius Lock, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator; Mike Lee vs. Keith Debow, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
At Butler, Pa. (NESportsTV.com): Brian Minto vs. TBA, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
At Panama City: Anselmo Moreno vs. Nehomar Cermeņo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Moreno's WBA bantamweight title
At Guasave, Mexico: Donnie Nietes vs. Mario Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Nietes' WBO strawweight title
At Norfolk, Va.: Hasim Rahman vs. Damon Reed, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Henry Buchanan vs. Bobby Jordan Jr., rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights