FRIDAY JULY 27:
4:00 AMArcheryMen's Individual (70 Meter)Ranking Round
4:00 AMArcheryMen's TeamRanking Round
8:00 AMArcheryWomen's Individual (70 Meter)Ranking Round
8:00 AMArcheryWomen's TeamRanking Round
FRIDAY JULY 27:
4:00 AMArcheryMen's Individual (70 Meter)Ranking Round
4:00 AMArcheryMen's TeamRanking Round
8:00 AMArcheryWomen's Individual (70 Meter)Ranking Round
8:00 AMArcheryWomen's TeamRanking Round
Last edited by ruthie; 07-27-2012 at 05:39 PM.
Can't post the rest too long etc....LOL.....look here for schedule and events etc....
Code:http://ca.sports.yahoo.com/olympics/schedule/
Thanks. What I've been looking for
here is the schedule for saturday:
Code:Time Event Type Sport Event Stage Match 4:30 AM Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Round of 64 4:31 AM Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Round of 32 5:30 AM Table Tennis Men's Singles Preliminary 5:38 AM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Butterfly Qualifying 6:00 AM Fencing Women's Individual Foil Round of 64 6:07 AM Swimming Men's 400-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 6:43 AM Swimming Women's 400-Meter Individual Medley Qualifying 7:04 AM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Breaststroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Individual Medley Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Individual Medley Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 50-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 50-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 1500-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Butterfly Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Butterfly Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Butterfly Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Butterfly Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Breaststroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Breaststroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Breaststroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Backstroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Backstroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Backstroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Backstroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Individual Medley Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Individual Medley Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 400-Meter Individual Medley Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 4x100-Meter Freestyle Relay Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 4x200-Meter Freestyle Relay Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Men's 4x100-Meter Medley Relay Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 50-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 50-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 400-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 800-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 800-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Butterfly Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Butterfly Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Butterfly Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Breaststroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Breaststroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Breaststroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Breaststroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Backstroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Backstroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Backstroke Semifinal 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Backstroke Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 4x100-Meter Freestyle Relay Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 4x200-Meter Freestyle Relay Qualifying 12:00 PM Swimming Women's 4x100-Meter Medley Relay Qualifying 3:15 AM Shooting Women's 10-Meter Air Rifle (40 Shots) Qualification 3:30 AM Badminton Women's Singles Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Mixed Doubles Preliminaries 4:00 AM Archery Men's Team Round of 8 4:00 AM Basketball Women Group A Czech Republic v China 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Preliminary 4:00 AM Table Tennis Women's Singles Preliminary 4:07 AM Badminton Women's Doubles Preliminaries 4:09 AM Badminton Men's Singles Preliminaries 4:30 AM Rowing Women's Pair Without Coxswain Heats 4:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries 4:32 AM Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Round of 32 4:33 AM Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Round of 16 4:35 AM Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Quarterfinals 4:36 AM Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Quarterfinals 4:50 AM Rowing Women's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Heats 5:00 AM Medal/Final Cycling Men's Road Race Final 5:00 AM Equestrian Individual Eventing Dressage 5:00 AM Equestrian Team Eventing Dressage 5:10 AM Rowing Men's Eight With Coxswain Heats 5:30 AM Rowing Men's Double Sculls Heats 6:00 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Four Without Coxswain Heats 6:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Women's 10-Meter Air Rifle (40 Shots) Final 6:00 AM Gymnastics Men's Qualification Qualification 6:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Preliminary 6:15 AM Basketball Women Group B Russia v Canada 6:15 AM Table Tennis Women's Singles Round 1 6:30 AM Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Heats 6:30 AM Tennis Men's Singles Round 1 6:30 AM Tennis Women's Doubles Round 1 6:50 AM Fencing Women's Individual Foil Round of 32 7:00 AM Rowing Men's Pair Without Coxswain Heats 7:00 AM Shooting Men's 10-Meter Air Pistol (60 Shots) Qualification 7:00 AM Football Women Group F Games Japan v Sweden 7:30 AM Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heats 7:30 AM Badminton Men's Doubles Preliminaries 8:30 AM Rowing Women's Single Sculls Heats 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Bantamweight (52-56 kg) Round of 32 8:30 AM Tennis Men's Doubles Round 1 9:00 AM Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Semifinal 9:00 AM Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Quarterfinal 9:01 AM Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Quarterfinal 9:02 AM Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Semifinal 9:03 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Bronze Medal 9:04 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Fencing Women's Individual Foil Round of 16 9:30 AM Basketball Women Group A Angola v Turkey 9:30 AM Football Women Group E Games Brazil v New Zealand 9:45 AM Football Women Group F Games Canada v South Africa 10:00 AM Archery Men's Team Quarterfinal 10:00 AM Boxing Men's Middleweight (69-75 kg) Round of 32 10:30 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's 10-Meter Air Pistol (60 Shots) Final 10:30 AM Fencing Women's Individual Foil Quarterfinal 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's Under 48 kg Group A 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Extra Lightweight (Under 48 kg) Final 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Extra Lightweight (Under 60 kg) Final 11:40 AM Archery Men's Team Semifinal 11:45 AM Basketball Women Group A Croatia v United States 12:00 PM Football Women Group G Games Colombia v United States 12:15 PM Football Women Group E Games Cameroon v Great Britain 12:33 PM Medal/Final Archery Men's Team Bronze Medal 1:00 PM Fencing Women's Individual Foil Semifinal 1:01 PM Medal/Final Archery Men's Team Final 2:10 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Individual Foil Bronze Medal 2:30 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 400-Meter Individual Medley Final 2:40 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Individual Foil Final 2:45 PM Football Women Group G Games France v North Korea 2:49 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 400-Meter Freestyle Final 3:00 PM Basketball Women Group B France v Brazil 3:09 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 400-Meter Individual Medley Final 3:30 PM Table Tennis Women's Singles Round 2 3:40 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 4x100-Meter Freestyle Relay Final 5:15 PM Basketball Women Group B Great Britain v Australia
HIT THE *THANKS* IF YOU"RE THANKFUL
I'M CURRENTLY TESTING BUT NOT RECEIVING - IT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO RECEIVE
SEARCH TOOL SITE RULES WHO's WHO?
here is sunday!
Code:Time Event Type Sport Event Stage Match 4:30 AM Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Round of 64 4:31 AM Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Round of 32 5:17 AM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Backstroke Qualifying 5:38 AM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 5:50 AM Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Round of 64 6:03 AM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Breaststroke Qualifying 6:25 AM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Backstroke Qualifying 6:58 AM Swimming Women's 400-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 3:30 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Men's Singles Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Women's Singles Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Mixed Doubles Preliminaries 4:00 AM Archery Women's Team Round of 8 4:00 AM Basketball Men Group A Tunisia v Nigeria 4:00 AM Shooting Women's 10-Meter Air Pistol (40 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Shooting Women's Skeet (75 Targets) Qualification 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Preliminary 4:00 AM Table Tennis Women's Singles Round 2 4:30 AM Rowing Men's Double Sculls Repechages 4:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries 4:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary 4:30 AM Gymnastics Women's Qualification Qualification 4:32 AM Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Round of 32 4:33 AM Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Round of 16 4:35 AM Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Quarterfinals 4:36 AM Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Quarterfinals 4:40 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Four Without Coxswain Repechages 4:40 AM Badminton Women's Doubles Preliminaries 4:42 AM Badminton Men's Doubles Preliminaries 4:50 AM Rowing Men's Single Sculls Repechages 5:00 AM Equestrian Individual Eventing Dressage 5:00 AM Equestrian Team Eventing Dressage 5:00 AM Weightlifting Men's Under 56 kg Group B 5:20 AM Rowing Women's Single Sculls Repechages 5:40 AM Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats 6:00 AM Table Tennis Men's Singles Round 2 6:10 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats 6:15 AM Basketball Men Group B Australia v Brazil 6:30 AM Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Round of 32 6:45 AM Medal/Final Shooting Women's 10-Meter Air Pistol (40 Shots) Final 6:50 AM Rowing Women's Eight With Coxswain Heats 7:00 AM Medal/Final Cycling Women's Road Race Final 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Finn - Heavyweight Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Football Men Group C Games Egypt v New Zealand 7:30 AM Weightlifting Women's 48-53 kg Group B 8:10 AM Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Round of 16 8:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Single Heats 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Lightweight (56-60 kg) Round of 32 8:30 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Round Robin 8:35 AM Sailing Men's Star - Keelboat Races 9:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Women's Skeet (75 Targets) Final 9:00 AM Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Quarterfinal 9:01 AM Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Semifinal 9:02 AM Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Quarterfinal 9:03 AM Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Semifinal 9:04 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Bronze Medal 9:05 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Basketball Men Group A France v United States 9:30 AM Football Men Group B Games Gabon v Mexico 9:31 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Single Heats 10:00 AM Archery Women's Team Quarterfinal 10:00 AM Boxing Men's Welterweight (64-69 kg) Round of 32 10:00 AM Football Men Group C Games Belarus v Brazil 10:00 AM Medal/Final Diving Women's Synchronised 3-Meter Springboard Final 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's 48-53 kg Group A 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Half Lightweight (48-52 kg) Final 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Half Lightweight (60-66 kg) Final 11:40 AM Archery Women's Team Semifinal 11:45 AM Basketball Men Group B China v Spain 12:00 PM Football Men Group A Games Senegal v Uruguay 12:00 PM Football Men Group D Games Japan v Morocco 12:15 PM Football Men Group B Games South Korea v Switzerland 12:33 PM Medal/Final Archery Women's Team Bronze Medal 1:00 PM Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Semifinal 1:00 PM Table Tennis Women's Singles Round 3 1:01 PM Medal/Final Archery Women's Team Final 1:50 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's Under 56 kg Group A 2:10 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Individual Sabre Final 2:30 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 100-Meter Butterfly Final 2:37 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 2:45 PM Football Men Group A Games Great Britain v United Arab Emirates 2:45 PM Football Men Group D Games Spain v Honduras 2:48 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Breaststroke Semifinal 3:00 PM Basketball Men Group B Great Britain v Russia 3:08 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 100-Meter Breaststroke Final 3:15 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 400-Meter Freestyle Final 3:25 PM Swimming Men's 100-Meter Backstroke Semifinal 3:44 PM Swimming Women's 100-Meter Backstroke Semifinal 3:54 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 4x100-Meter Freestyle Relay Final 5:15 PM Basketball Men Group A Lithuania v Argentina
HIT THE *THANKS* IF YOU"RE THANKFUL
I'M CURRENTLY TESTING BUT NOT RECEIVING - IT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO RECEIVE
SEARCH TOOL SITE RULES WHO's WHO?
here is monday Day 6 of the london olympics
Code:Time Event Type Sport Event Stage Match 4:30 AM Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Round of 64 4:31 AM Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Round of 32 5:20 AM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Freestyle Qualifying 5:44 AM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Butterfly Qualifying 6:00 AM Fencing Women's Individual Epee Round of 64 3:30 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Men's Singles Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Women's Singles Preliminaries 4:00 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 32 4:00 AM Basketball Women Group A China v Croatia 4:00 AM Shooting Men's 10-Meter Air Rifle (60 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Shooting Men's Skeet (125 Targets) Qualification 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Preliminary 4:26 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 32 4:30 AM Rowing Women's Pair Without Coxswain Repechages 4:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries 4:32 AM Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Round of 32 4:33 AM Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Round of 16 4:35 AM Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Quarterfinals 4:36 AM Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Quarterfinals 4:40 AM Rowing Women's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Repechages 4:40 AM Badminton Women's Doubles Preliminaries 4:42 AM Badminton Mixed Doubles Preliminaries 4:50 AM Rowing Men's Eight With Coxswain Repechages 4:52 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 16 5:00 AM Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Repechages 5:00 AM Weightlifting Men's 56-62 kg Group B 5:00 AM Table Tennis Men's Singles Round 3 5:05 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 16 5:10 AM Rowing Men's Pair Without Coxswain Repechages 5:20 AM Rowing Women's Double Sculls Heats 5:40 AM Rowing Men's Four Without Coxswain Heats 5:41 AM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Individual Medley Qualifying 6:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Preliminary 6:15 AM Basketball Women Group A Turkey v Czech Republic 6:50 AM Fencing Women's Individual Epee Round of 32 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Laser - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 7:05 AM Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:15 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's 10-Meter Air Rifle (60 Shots) Final 7:30 AM Equestrian Individual Eventing Cross Country 7:30 AM Equestrian Team Eventing Cross Country 7:30 AM Weightlifting Women's 53-58 kg Group B 7:30 AM Badminton Men's Doubles Preliminaries 8:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Double Heats 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Flyweight (49-52 kg) Round of 32 9:00 AM Sailing Men's Finn - Heavyweight Dinghy Races 9:00 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Round Robin 9:00 AM Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Quarterfinal 9:02 AM Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Semifinal 9:03 AM Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Quarterfinal 9:04 AM Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Semifinal 9:05 AM Sailing Men's Star - Keelboat Races 9:05 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Bronze Medal 9:06 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Fencing Women's Individual Epee Round of 16 9:22 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Single Heats 9:30 AM Basketball Women Group B Australia v France 9:45 AM Boxing Men's Light Heavyweight (75-81 kg) Round of 32 10:00 AM Medal/Final Diving Men's Synchronised 10-Meter Platform Final 10:30 AM Fencing Women's Individual Epee Quarterfinal 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's 53-58 kg Group A 10:30 AM Table Tennis Women's Singles Round 4 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Lightweight (52-58 kg) Final 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Lightweight (66-73 kg) Final 11:30 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Team Final 11:45 AM Basketball Women Group B Brazil v Russia 1:00 PM Fencing Women's Individual Epee Semifinal 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's 56-62 kg Group A 2:00 PM Table Tennis Men's Singles Round 4 2:10 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Individual Epee Bronze Medal 2:30 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Freestyle Semifinal 2:40 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Individual Epee Final 2:41 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 200-Meter Freestyle Final 2:49 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 100-Meter Backstroke Final 2:56 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 100-Meter Backstroke Final 3:00 PM Basketball Women Group B Canada v Great Britain 3:13 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 100-Meter Breaststroke Final 3:30 PM Swimming Men's 200-Meter Butterfly Semifinal 3:51 PM Swimming Women's 200-Meter Individual Medley Semifinal 5:15 PM Basketball Women Group A United States v Angola
HIT THE *THANKS* IF YOU"RE THANKFUL
I'M CURRENTLY TESTING BUT NOT RECEIVING - IT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO RECEIVE
SEARCH TOOL SITE RULES WHO's WHO?
Fonger the tv guide to the rescue!
Code:July TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Netherlands v Japan 3:30 AM Badminton Men's Singles Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Women's Doubles Preliminaries 3:30 AM Badminton Mixed Doubles Preliminaries 4:00 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 32 4:00 AM Basketball Men Group B Russia v China 4:00 AM Shooting Men's Skeet (125 Targets) Qualification 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Preliminary 4:07 AM Badminton Women's Singles Preliminaries 4:26 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Round of 32 4:30 AM Rowing Men's Single Sculls Semifinal 4:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Iceland v Tunisia 4:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Serbia v Tunisia 4:30 AM Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Round of 32 4:30 AM Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Round of 64 4:32 AM Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Round of 32 4:33 AM Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Round of 16 4:35 AM Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Quarterfinals 4:36 AM Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Quarterfinals 4:44 AM Badminton Men's Doubles Preliminaries 4:50 AM Rowing Women's Double Sculls Repechages 4:52 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 16 5:00 AM Rowing Men's Four Without Coxswain Repechages 5:00 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Hungary v Montenegro 5:00 AM Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Qualifying 5:00 AM Weightlifting Men's 62-69 kg Group B 5:00 AM Table Tennis Women's Singles Quarterfinal 5:05 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Round of 16 5:10 AM Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages 5:23 AM Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Qualifying 5:30 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages 5:30 AM Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 64 5:30 AM Equestrian Individual Eventing Qualification 5:30 AM Medal/Final Equestrian Team Eventing Final 5:40 AM Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Qualifying 5:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries South Africa v New Zealand 5:50 AM Rowing Women's Eight With Coxswain Repechages 6:00 AM Rowing Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 6:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Preliminary 6:02 AM Swimming Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Qualifying 6:15 AM Basketball Men Group B Spain v Australia 6:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Hungary v South Korea 6:20 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Croatia v Spain 6:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Poland v Bulgaria 6:40 AM Rowing Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 6:50 AM Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 32 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Finn - Heavyweight Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 7:00 AM Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:05 AM Sailing Men's Star - Keelboat Races 7:20 AM Rowing Men's Double Sculls Semifinal 7:30 AM Weightlifting Women's 58-63 kg Group B 7:40 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Four Without Coxswain Semifinal 8:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Single Semifinal 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Light Flyweight (Under 49 kg) Round of 32 8:30 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Round Robin 8:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Belgium v China 9:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's Skeet (125 Targets) Final 9:00 AM Sailing Men's Laser - One-Person Dinghy Races 9:00 AM Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 9:00 AM Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Quarterfinal 9:01 AM Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Semifinal 9:02 AM Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Quarterfinal 9:03 AM Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Semifinal 9:04 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Bronze Medal 9:05 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Australia v Kazakhstan 9:10 AM Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 16 9:30 AM Basketball Men Group A Nigeria v Lithuania 9:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Great Britain v Sweden 9:30 AM Medal/Final Equestrian Individual Eventing Final 9:30 AM Soccer Women Group F Games Japan v South Africa 9:30 AM Soccer Women Group F Games Canada v Sweden 9:45 AM Boxing Men's Light Welterweight (60-64 kg) Round of 32 9:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Italy v Argentina 10:00 AM Medal/Final Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final 10:06 AM Medal/Final Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Single Final 10:30 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Greece v Italy 10:30 AM Fencing Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinal 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's 58-63 kg Group A 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Half Middleweight (58-63 kg) Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Great Britain v South Korea 11:00 AM Table Tennis Women's Singles Semifinal 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Half Middleweight (73-81 kg) Final 11:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Serbia 11:30 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Team Final 11:45 AM Basketball Men Group B Brazil v Great Britain 11:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary United States v Germany 12:15 PM Soccer Women Group G Games North Korea v United States 12:15 PM Soccer Women Group G Games Colombia v France 1:00 PM Fencing Men's Individual Foil Semifinal 1:20 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Serbia v Great Britain 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's 62-69 kg Group A 2:00 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Argentina v United States 2:10 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal 2:30 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Denmark v Spain 2:30 PM Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 2:40 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary United States v Romania 2:40 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Individual Foil Final 2:41 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Final 2:45 PM Soccer Women Group E Games Cameroon v New Zealand 2:45 PM Soccer Women Group E Games Brazil v Great Britain 2:49 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Final 2:57 PM Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinal 3:00 PM Basketball Men Group A Argentina v France 3:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Great Britain v Australia 3:00 PM Table Tennis Men's Singles Quarterfinal 3:20 PM Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 3:43 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Final 3:51 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final 4:15 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Argentina v France 4:15 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Germany v Australia 5:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Brazil v Russia 5:15 PM Basketball Men Group A United States v Tunisia
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Spain v Australia 4:00 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 32 4:00 AM Basketball Women Group B France v Canada 4:00 AM Shooting Women's 25m Sport Pistol (30+30 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Fencing Men's Individual Epee Round of 32 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Preliminary 4:26 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Round of 32 4:30 AM Rowing Men's Single Sculls Semifinal 4:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries South Korea v Norway 4:30 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Dominican Republic v Japan 4:30 AM Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Round of 32 4:32 AM Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Round of 16 4:33 AM Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Quarterfinals 4:35 AM Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Quarterfinals 4:50 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 4:52 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 16 5:00 AM Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Qualifying 5:00 AM Weightlifting Men's 69-77 kg Group B 5:00 AM Table Tennis Men's Singles Quarterfinal 5:05 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Round of 16 5:10 AM Rowing Women's Pair Without Coxswain Final 5:19 AM Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Round of 32 5:20 AM Rowing Women's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Final 5:21 AM Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Qualifying 5:30 AM Rowing Men's Eight With Coxswain Final 5:40 AM Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Semifinal 5:43 AM Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Qualifying 5:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Belgium v Netherlands 6:00 AM Rowing Men's Pair Without Coxswain Semifinal 6:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Preliminary 6:06 AM Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Qualifying 6:15 AM Basketball Women Group A Angola v China 6:15 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Angola v Montenegro 6:15 AM Fencing Men's Individual Epee Round of 16 6:26 AM Swimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Qualifying 6:30 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Algeria v Russia 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 7:00 AM Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:05 AM Sailing Men's Laser - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:30 AM Fencing Men's Individual Epee Quarterfinal 7:30 AM Medal/Final Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial Final 7:30 AM Weightlifting Women's 63-69 kg Group B 8:10 AM Fencing Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32 8:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Single Semifinal 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Bantamweight (52-56 kg) Round of 16 8:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries New Zealand v India 9:00 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Round Robin 9:00 AM Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 9:00 AM Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Quarterfinal 9:01 AM Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Semifinal 9:02 AM Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Quarterfinal 9:03 AM Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Semifinal 9:04 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Bronze Medal 9:05 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Water Polo Women Preliminary Hungary v China 9:15 AM Medal/Final Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial Final 9:30 AM Basketball Women Group B Brazil v Australia 9:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries France v Sweden 9:30 AM Boxing Men's Heavyweight (81-91 kg) Round of 16 9:30 AM Soccer Men Group C Games Brazil v New Zealand 9:30 AM Soccer Men Group C Games Belarus v Egypt 9:30 AM Medal/Final Table Tennis Women's Singles Bronze Medal 9:45 AM Fencing Women's Individual Sabre Round of 16 9:45 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Serbia v Turkey 10:00 AM Medal/Final Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final 10:15 AM Medal/Final Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Single Final 10:15 AM Boxing Men's Super Heavyweight Round of 16 10:30 AM Water Polo Women Preliminary Italy v Russia 10:30 AM Medal/Final Shooting Women's 25m Sport Pistol (30+30 Shots) Final 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's 63-69 kg Group A 10:30 AM Medal/Final Table Tennis Women's Singles Final 10:40 AM Fencing Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinal 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Middleweight (63-70 kg) Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries South Africa v Great Britain 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Middleweight (81-90 kg) Final 11:15 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Brazil v Great Britain 11:30 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Individual All-Around Final 11:45 AM Basketball Women Group B Russia v Great Britain 11:45 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Great Britain v Italy 12:00 PM Soccer Men Group B Games Mexico v Switzerland 12:00 PM Soccer Men Group B Games Gabon v South Korea 12:00 PM Soccer Men Group D Games Honduras v Japan 12:00 PM Soccer Men Group D Games Spain v Morocco 12:30 PM Fencing Men's Individual Epee Semifinal 1:20 PM Water Polo Women Preliminary Spain v United States 1:30 PM Fencing Women's Individual Sabre Semifinal 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's 69-77 kg Group A 2:00 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Pakistan v Argentina 2:10 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Individual Epee Bronze Medal 2:30 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Denmark v Spain 2:30 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Final 2:40 PM Water Polo Women Preliminary Great Britain v Australia 2:40 PM Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 2:40 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal 2:45 PM Soccer Men Group A Games Senegal v United Arab Emirates 2:45 PM Soccer Men Group A Games Great Britain v Uruguay 2:51 PM Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 3:00 PM Basketball Women Group A Czech Republic v Croatia 3:00 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Individual Epee Final 3:00 PM Volleyball Women Preliminary United States v China 3:12 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Final 3:20 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Final 3:29 PM Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 3:30 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Individual Sabre Final 3:43 PM Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal 4:04 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final 4:15 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Russia 4:15 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries South Korea v Germany 5:00 PM Volleyball Women Preliminary Brazil v South Korea 5:15 PM Basketball Women Group A Turkey v United States
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries South Korea v Japan 4:00 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Round of 8 4:00 AM Basketball Men Group A Lithuania v France 4:00 AM Shooting Men's Double Trap (150 Targets) Qualification 4:00 AM Fencing Women's Team Foil Round of 16 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Preliminary 4:30 AM Rowing Women's Single Sculls Semifinal 4:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Spain v South Korea 4:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Serbia v Germany 4:30 AM Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Round of 32 4:32 AM Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Round of 16 4:33 AM Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Quarterfinals 4:35 AM Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Quarterfinals 4:50 AM Rowing Men's Double Sculls Final 5:00 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Four Without Coxswain Final 5:00 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Spain v Australia 5:00 AM Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Qualifying 5:00 AM Table Tennis Men's Singles Semifinal 5:10 AM Rowing Men's Four Without Coxswain Semifinal 5:19 AM Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Qualifying 5:19 AM Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Round of 32 5:30 AM Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 5:30 AM Shooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (60 Shots) Qualification 5:30 AM Fencing Women's Team Foil Quarterfinal 5:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Australia v United States 5:50 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 6:00 AM Equestrian Individual Dressage Grand Prix 6:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Preliminary 6:14 AM Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Qualifying 6:15 AM Basketball Men Group B China v Australia 6:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries France v Tunisia 6:20 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Kazakhstan v Greece 6:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Australia v Bulgaria 6:31 AM Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Qualifying 7:00 AM Fencing Women's Team Foil Semifinal 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Finn - Heavyweight Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 7:05 AM Sailing Men's Star - Keelboat Races 7:30 AM Medal/Final Rowing Women's Eight With Coxswain Final 8:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Double Semifinal 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Lightweight (56-60 kg) Round of 16 8:30 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Round Robin 8:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries China v Netherlands 9:00 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Quarterfinal 9:00 AM Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 9:00 AM Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Quarterfinal 9:01 AM Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Semifinal 9:02 AM Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Quarterfinal 9:03 AM Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Semifinal 9:04 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Bronze Medal 9:05 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Montenegro v Serbia 9:12 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Single Semifinal 9:30 AM Basketball Men Group A Tunisia v Argentina 9:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Hungary 9:30 AM Boxing Men's Middleweight (69-75 kg) Round of 16 9:30 AM Medal/Final Table Tennis Men's Singles Bronze Medal 9:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Russia v Tunisia 9:52 AM Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Semifinal 10:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's Double Trap (150 Targets) Final 10:00 AM Fencing Women's Team Foil Placements 10:18 AM Medal/Final Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Double Final 10:21 AM Medal/Final Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Bronze Medal 10:30 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Romania v Hungary 10:30 AM Medal/Final Table Tennis Men's Singles Final 10:37 AM Medal/Final Archery Women's Individual (70 Metre) Final 10:57 AM Medal/Final Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Single Final 11:00 AM Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Half Heavyweight (70-78 kg) Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries South Africa v Germany 11:00 AM Cycling Women's Sprint Qualifying 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Half Heavyweight (90-100 kg) Final 11:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Argentina v Great Britain 11:15 AM Cycling Men's Team Sprint Qualifying 11:30 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Individual All-Around Final 11:30 AM Cycling Women's Sprint Round 11:42 AM Cycling Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying 11:45 AM Basketball Men Group B Russia v Brazil 11:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Poland v Argentina 12:46 PM Cycling Men's Team Sprint Round 12:59 PM Medal/Final Cycling Women's Sprint Final 1:00 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal 1:15 PM Medal/Final Cycling Men's Team Sprint Final 1:20 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Great Britain v United States 2:00 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Belgium v Great Britain 2:15 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Team Foil Final 2:30 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Denmark v Serbia 2:32 PM Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinal 2:40 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Italy v Croatia 2:40 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Final 2:48 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Final 2:58 PM Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 3:00 PM Basketball Men Group B Great Britain v Spain 3:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Brazil v United States 3:19 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Final 3:37 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Final 3:56 PM Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinal 4:15 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Iceland v Sweden 4:15 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries New Zealand v Argentina 5:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Great Britain v Italy 5:00 PM Beach Volleyball Women Play-In Games 5:15 PM Basketball Men Group A Nigeria v United States 6:00 PM Beach Volleyball Men Play-In Games
DAY 8---FRIDAY AUGUST 3
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Australia v Argentina 4:00 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Round of 8 4:00 AM Basketball Women Group A Croatia v Angola 4:00 AM Shooting Men's 50m Free Rifle Prone (60 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Medal/Final Badminton Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Round of 16 4:30 AM Rowing Men's Single Sculls Final 4:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Angola v Great Britain 4:30 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Brazil v China 4:30 AM Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Round of 32 4:33 AM Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Round of 16 4:34 AM Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Round of 16 4:35 AM Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Quarterfinals 4:36 AM Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Quarterfinals 5:00 AM Track & Field Men's Shot Put Qualifying 5:00 AM Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Qualifying 5:00 AM Weightlifting Men's 77-85 kg Group B 5:00 AM Table Tennis Women's Team Round 1 5:05 AM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles 5:10 AM Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls Without Coxswain Final 5:20 AM Rowing Men's Pair Without Coxswain Final 5:24 AM Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Qualifying 5:25 AM Track & Field Women's Triple Jump Qualifying 5:26 AM Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Round of 32 5:30 AM Rowing Women's Double Sculls Final 5:30 AM Shooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (60 Shots) Qualification 5:40 AM Track & Field Women's 100m Heats 5:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Netherlands v New Zealand 6:00 AM Equestrian Individual Dressage Grand Prix 6:15 AM Basketball Women Group B Australia v Russia 6:15 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries France v South Korea 6:15 AM Track & Field Men's 400m Hurdles Heats 6:15 AM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon High Jump 6:20 AM Track & Field Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying 6:30 AM Fencing Men's Team Sabre Quarterfinal 6:30 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Japan v Russia 6:35 AM Swimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Qualifying 6:49 AM Swimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Qualifying 7:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's 50m Free Rifle Prone (60 Shots) Final 7:00 AM Track & Field Women's 400m Heats 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Finn - Heavyweight Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Laser - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Women's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Soccer Women Quarterfinal See Match 7:05 AM Sailing Men's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 7:05 AM Sailing Men's Star - Keelboat Races 7:30 AM Fencing Men's Team Sabre Semifinal 7:30 AM Weightlifting Women's 69-75 kg Group B 8:00 AM Track & Field Men's 3000m Steeplechase Heats 8:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Round of 16 8:30 AM Medal/Final Badminton Mixed Doubles Final 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Flyweight (49-52 kg) Round of 16 8:30 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 8:35 AM Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One-Person Dinghy Races 8:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Germany v India 9:00 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Quarterfinal 9:00 AM Gymnastics Men's Trampoline Qualification 9:00 AM Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Quarterfinal 9:01 AM Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Semifinal 9:02 AM Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Quarterfinal 9:03 AM Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Semifinal 9:04 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Bronze Medal 9:05 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Bronze Medal 9:10 AM Water Polo Women Preliminary Spain v Hungary 9:30 AM Basketball Women Group B Canada v Brazil 9:30 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (60 Shots) Final 9:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Montenegro 9:30 AM Boxing Men's Welterweight (64-69 kg) Round of 16 9:30 AM Fencing Men's Team Sabre Placements 9:30 AM Soccer Women Quarterfinal See Match 9:30 AM Diving Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary 9:45 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Turkey v South Korea 9:52 AM Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Semifinal 10:21 AM Medal/Final Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Bronze Medal 10:26 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Trampoline Final 10:30 AM Water Polo Women Preliminary Russia v Australia 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's 69-75 kg Group A 10:37 AM Medal/Final Archery Men's Individual (70 Meter) Final 11:00 AM Medal/Final Judo Women's Heavyweight (Over 78 kg) Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Great Britain v Pakistan 11:00 AM Cycling Women's Keirin Round 1 & Repechages 11:10 AM Medal/Final Judo Men's Heavyweight (Over 100 kg) Final 11:15 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Brazil v Russia 11:18 AM Cycling Men's Team Pursuit Round 11:45 AM Basketball Women Group A China v Turkey 11:45 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Great Britain v Dominican Republic 11:56 AM Cycling Women's Pursuit Qualifying 12:00 PM Soccer Women Quarterfinal See Match 12:46 PM Cycling Women's Keirin Round 2 12:59 PM Cycling Men's Team Pursuit Final 1:00 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Team Sabre Bronze Medal 1:20 PM Water Polo Women Preliminary Great Britain v Italy 1:38 PM Cycling Women's Keirin Final 1:45 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Team Sabre Final 2:00 PM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon Shot Put 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's 77-85 kg Group A 2:00 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries South Africa v Spain 2:00 PM Table Tennis Men's Team Round 1 2:10 PM Track & Field Women's Discus Throw Qualifying 2:30 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Spain v Sweden 2:30 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Final 2:30 PM Soccer Women Quarterfinal See Match 2:38 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Final 2:40 PM Water Polo Women Preliminary China v United States 2:45 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Final 2:50 PM Track & Field Men's Long Jump Qualifying 3:00 PM Basketball Women Group B Great Britain v France 3:00 PM Volleyball Women Preliminary United States v Serbia 3:05 PM Track & Field Men's 1500m Heats 3:09 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Final 3:27 PM Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinal 3:30 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's Shot Put Final 3:45 PM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon 200m 4:15 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Denmark v Norway 4:15 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Belgium v South Korea 4:25 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's 10000m Final 5:00 PM Volleyball Women Preliminary Algeria v Italy 5:15 PM Basketball Women Group A United States v Czech Republic
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Australia v South Africa 4:00 AM Basketball Men Group A France v Tunisia 4:00 AM Shooting Women's 50m Standard Rifle Three Positions (3x20 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Shooting Women's Trap (75 Targets) Qualification 4:00 AM Medal/Final Badminton Women's Doubles Bronze Medal 4:00 AM Medal/Final Triathlon Women's Triathlon Final 4:00 AM Beach Volleyball Women Round of 16 4:30 AM Rowing Women's Single Sculls Final 4:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Great Britain v Tunisia 4:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Germany v Tunisia 4:40 AM Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final 5:00 AM Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final 5:00 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Montenegro v Romania 5:00 AM Track & Field Men's 100 Metres Heats 5:00 AM Cycling Men's Sprint Qualification 5:00 AM Table Tennis Men's Team Round 1 5:05 AM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon Long Jump 5:20 AM Track & Field Women's Pole Vault Qualifying 5:30 AM Rowing Men's Four Without Coxswain Final 5:30 AM Fencing Women's Team Epee Quarterfinal 5:30 AM Equestrian Individual Jumping Round 1 5:30 AM Cycling Men's Omnium 250m Time Trial 5:35 AM Track & Field Men's 400 Metres Heats 5:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Netherlands v South Korea 6:01 AM Cycling Men's Sprint Round of 16 6:15 AM Basketball Men Group B Spain v Russia 6:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries South Korea v Serbia 6:20 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Croatia v Australia 6:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Great Britain v Poland 6:35 AM Track & Field Women's 3000m Steeplechase Heats 6:40 AM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon Javelin 7:00 AM Fencing Women's Team Epee Semifinal 7:00 AM Sailing Men's Laser - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:00 AM Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 7:00 AM Soccer Men Quarterfinal See Match 7:05 AM Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One-Person Dinghy Races 7:45 AM Medal/Final Shooting Women's 50m Standard Rifle Three Positions (3x20 Shots) Final 8:00 AM Beach Volleyball Men Round of 16 8:30 AM Medal/Final Badminton Women's Singles Final 8:30 AM Medal/Final Badminton Women's Singles Bronze Medal 8:30 AM Medal/Final Badminton Women's Doubles Final 8:30 AM Boxing Men's Light Flyweight (Under 49 kg) Round of 16 8:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Japan v Belgium 9:00 AM Sailing Men's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 9:00 AM Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 9:00 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Round Robin 9:00 AM Gymnastics Women's Trampoline Qualification 9:05 AM Sailing Women's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 9:10 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Greece v Spain 9:30 AM Basketball Men Group A United States v Lithuania 9:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Argentina v Sweden 9:30 AM Boxing Men's Light Welterweight (60-64 kg) Round of 16 9:30 AM Soccer Men Quarterfinal See Match 9:30 AM Diving Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal 9:30 AM Table Tennis Women's Team Quarterfinal 9:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Australia v Italy 10:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Women's Trap (75 Targets) Final 10:00 AM Fencing Women's Team Epee Placements 10:26 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Trampoline Final 10:30 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Italy v Kazakhstan 10:30 AM Boxing Men's Light Heavyweight (75-81 kg) Round of 16 10:30 AM Weightlifting Men's 85-94 kg Group B 11:00 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries China v Great Britain 11:11 AM Cycling Women's Pursuit Round 11:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Denmark 11:35 AM Cycling Men's Sprint Round of 8 11:45 AM Basketball Men Group B Brazil v China 11:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Russia v United States 11:54 AM Cycling Men's Omnium Points Race 12:00 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 20km Race Walk Final 12:00 PM Soccer Men Quarterfinal See Match 12:42 PM Cycling Women's Pursuit Final 1:00 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Team Epee Bronze Medal 1:20 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Hungary v Great Britain 1:20 PM Cycling Men's Sprint Final 1:25 PM Cycling Men's Omnium Elimination 2:00 PM Track & Field Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's 85-94 kg Group A 2:00 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries United States v New Zealand 2:15 PM Medal/Final Fencing Women's Team Epee Final 2:30 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries France v Iceland 2:30 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's Discus Throw Final 2:30 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Final 2:30 PM Soccer Men Quarterfinal See Match 2:35 PM Track & Field Women's 100m Semifinal 2:36 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Final 2:40 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Serbia v United States 2:55 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's Long Jump Final 3:00 PM Basketball Men Group B Australia v Great Britain 3:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Argentina v Bulgaria 3:05 PM Track & Field Women's 400m Semifinal 3:07 PM Medal/Final Swimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Final 3:27 PM Medal/Final Swimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Final 3:35 PM Track & Field Women's Heptathlon 800m 4:15 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Spain v Hungary 4:15 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 10000m Final 4:15 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Germany v Argentina 4:55 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's 100m Final 5:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Brazil v Serbia 5:15 PM Basketball Men Group A Argentina v Nigeria
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries New Zealand v Belgium 4:00 AM Basketball Women Group B Russia v France 4:00 AM Shooting Men's 50m Free Pistol (60 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Shooting Men's Trap (125 Targets) Qualification 4:00 AM Medal/Final Badminton Men's Singles Bronze Medal 4:00 AM Medal/Final Badminton Men's Doubles Bronze Medal 4:00 AM Fencing Men's Team Foil Round of 16 4:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries South Korea v Sweden 4:30 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Algeria v Dominican Republic 5:00 AM Cycling Men's Omnium Individual Pursuit 5:00 AM Table Tennis Men's Team Quarterfinal 5:30 AM Fencing Men's Team Foil Quarterfinal 5:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Pakistan v South Africa 5:58 AM Cycling Women's Sprint Qualification 6:00 AM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's Marathon Final 6:00 AM Equestrian Individual Jumping Qualification 6:00 AM Equestrian Team Jumping Round 6:15 AM Basketball Women Group A Czech Republic v Angola 6:15 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Angola v Brazil 6:30 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary China v South Korea 7:00 AM Fencing Men's Team Foil Semifinal 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 7:00 AM Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 7:30 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's 50m Free Pistol (60 Shots) Final 8:00 AM Medal/Final Badminton Men's Singles Final 8:00 AM Medal/Final Badminton Men's Doubles Final 8:00 AM Medal/Final Sailing Men's Star - Keelboat Final 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Qualification 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Qualification 8:30 AM Boxing Women's Flyweight (Under 51 kg) Round of 16 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Round of 8 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Round of 8 8:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries India v South Korea 9:00 AM Medal/Final Sailing Men's Finn - Heavyweight Dinghy Final 9:00 AM Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Races 9:00 AM Sailing Women's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 9:00 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Floor Exercise Final 9:30 AM Basketball Women Group B Australia v Canada 9:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Montenegro v Russia 9:30 AM Boxing Women's Lightweight (51-60 kg) Round of 16 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Quarterfinal 9:45 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Great Britain v Japan 9:50 AM Water Polo Women Quarterfinal See Match 9:50 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Horse Vault Final 10:00 AM Fencing Men's Team Foil Placements 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Synchronized Swimming Women's Duet Preliminary 10:30 AM Boxing Women's Middleweight (60-75 kg) Round of 16 10:30 AM Medal/Final Weightlifting Women's Over 75 kg Group A 10:41 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Pommel Horse Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Netherlands v Germany 11:00 AM Cycling Women's Sprint Round of 16 11:10 AM Water Polo Women Quarterfinal See Match 11:15 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Great Britain 11:34 AM Cycling Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 11:45 AM Basketball Women Group A United States v China 11:45 AM Volleyball Women Preliminary Italy v Russia 12:01 PM Cycling Men's Omnium Scratch 12:38 PM Cycling Women's Sprint Round of 8 1:00 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Team Foil Bronze Medal 1:16 PM Medal/Final Cycling Men's Omnium 1km Time Trial 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Final 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Final 1:47 PM Cycling Men's Sprint Final 1:51 PM Cycling Women's Sprint Final 2:00 PM Water Polo Women Quarterfinal See Match 2:00 PM Track & Field Women's 400m Hurdles Heats 2:00 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Great Britain v Australia 2:00 PM Medal/Final Diving Women's 3m Springboard Final 2:00 PM Table Tennis Women's Team Semifinal 2:05 PM Track & Field Men's High Jump Qualifying 2:15 PM Medal/Final Fencing Men's Team Foil Final 2:30 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Spain v Norway 2:35 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's Triple Jump Final 2:45 PM Track & Field Men's 100 Metres Semifinal 3:00 PM Basketball Women Group A Turkey v Croatia 3:00 PM Volleyball Women Preliminary United States v Turkey 3:15 PM Track & Field Men's 1500m Semifinal 3:20 PM Water Polo Women Quarterfinal See Match 3:20 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's Hammer Throw Final 3:30 PM Boxing Men's Bantamweight (52-56 kg) Quarterfinal 3:40 PM Track & Field Men's 400 Metres Semifinal 4:10 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's 400m Final 4:15 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Preliminaries Denmark v France 4:15 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Argentina v Spain 4:25 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final 4:30 PM Boxing Men's Heavyweight (81-91 kg) Quarterfinal 4:50 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 100 Metres Final 5:00 PM Volleyball Women Preliminary Brazil v Serbia 5:15 PM Basketball Women Group B Brazil v Great Britain
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries New Zealand v Germany 4:00 AM Basketball Men Group B Russia v Australia 4:00 AM Shooting Men's 50m Free Rifle Three Positions (3x40 Shots) Qualification 4:00 AM Shooting Men's Trap (125 Targets) Qualification 4:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Hungary v Serbia 4:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Singles 1000m Heats 4:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Australia v Poland 4:54 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Singles 1000m Heats 5:00 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Kazakhstan v Croatia 5:00 AM Track & Field Men's Discus Throw Qualifying 5:00 AM Table Tennis Women's Team Semifinal 5:05 AM Track & Field Women's 100m Hurdles Heats 5:18 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Doubles 1000m Heats 5:39 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Fours 500m Heats 5:45 AM Track & Field Women's Shot Put Qualifying 5:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries United States v South Africa 5:50 AM Track & Field Men's 800 Metres Heats 5:58 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Singles 1000m Semifinal 6:14 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Singles 1000m Semifinal 6:15 AM Basketball Men Group A Lithuania v Tunisia 6:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Argentina v Tunisia 6:20 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Greece v Australia 6:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Doubles 1000m Semifinal 6:30 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Russia v Serbia 6:45 AM Track & Field Women's 1500m Heats 6:51 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Fours 500m Semifinal 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 8:00 AM Medal/Final Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One-Person Dinghy Final 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Qualification 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Qualification 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Qualification 8:30 AM Boxing Women's Flyweight (Under 51 kg) Quarterfinal 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Round of 8 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Round of 8 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Round of 8 8:45 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's 50m Free Rifle Three Positions (3x40 Shots) Final 8:45 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Japan v China 9:00 AM Medal/Final Sailing Men's Laser - One-Person Dinghy Final 9:00 AM Equestrian Individual Jumping Qualification 9:00 AM Medal/Final Equestrian Team Jumping Round 9:00 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Rings Final 9:10 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Romania v Serbia 9:30 AM Basketball Men Group A Nigeria v France 9:30 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Denmark v South Korea 9:30 AM Boxing Women's Lightweight (51-60 kg) Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Table Tennis Men's Team Semifinal 9:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Italy v Bulgaria 9:50 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Uneven Parallel Bars Final 10:00 AM Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff Races 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Synchronized Swimming Women's Duet Preliminary 10:30 AM Water Polo Men Preliminary Hungary v United States 10:30 AM Boxing Women's Middleweight (60-75 kg) Quarterfinal 10:30 AM Weightlifting Men's 94-105 kg Group B 10:41 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Horse Vault Final 11:00 AM Medal/Final Shooting Men's Trap (125 Targets) Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries South Korea v Belgium 11:00 AM Cycling Men's Sprint Semifinal 11:08 AM Cycling Women's Omnium 250m Time Trial 11:15 AM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Great Britain v Iceland 11:43 AM Cycling Women's Sprint Quarterfinal 11:45 AM Basketball Men Group B China v Great Britain 11:45 AM Volleyball Men Preliminary Great Britain v Argentina 12:00 PM Soccer Women Semifinal See Match 12:06 PM Cycling Women's Omnium Points Race 12:43 PM Medal/Final Cycling Men's Sprint Final 1:00 PM Beach Volleyball Men Quarterfinal 1:18 PM Cycling Women's Omnium Elimination 1:20 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Great Britain v Montenegro 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Final 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Final 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Final 1:41 PM Cycling Women's Sprint Final 2:00 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's Pole Vault Final 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's 94-105 kg Group A 2:00 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Great Britain v Netherlands 2:00 PM Diving Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary 2:15 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's Shot Put Final 2:20 PM Track & Field Women's 200m Heats 2:30 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries Croatia v Spain 2:40 PM Water Polo Men Preliminary Spain v Italy 2:45 PM Soccer Women Semifinal See Match 3:00 PM Basketball Men Group B Brazil v Spain 3:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary United States v Tunisia 3:15 PM Track & Field Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 3:30 PM Boxing Men's Lightweight (56-60 kg) Quarterfinal 3:45 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 400m Hurdles Final 4:05 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final 4:15 PM Handball Men's Team Handball Preliminaries France v Sweden 4:15 PM Field Hockey Women Preliminaries Argentina v Australia 4:30 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 400 Metres Final 4:30 PM Boxing Men's Middleweight (69-75 kg) Quarterfinal 5:00 PM Volleyball Men Preliminary Brazil v Germany 5:15 PM Basketball Men Group A United States v Argentina 5:30 PM Boxing Men's Super Heavyweight Quarterfinal
Code:TIME EVENT TYPE SPORT EVENT STAGE MATCH 3:30 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries South Korea v Netherlands 4:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Fours 1000m Heats 4:46 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Doubles 1000m Heats 5:00 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Quarterfinal See Match 5:00 AM Track & Field Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying 5:00 AM Equestrian Individual Dressage Grand Prix Special 5:00 AM Medal/Final Equestrian Team Dressage Grand Prix Special 5:00 AM Cycling Men's Keirin Round 1 & Repechages 5:00 AM Diving Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal 5:07 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Singles 500m Heats 5:10 AM Track & Field Men's 110m Hurdles Heats 5:19 AM Cycling Women's Omnium Individual Pursuit 5:35 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Doubles 500m Heats 5:45 AM Track & Field Men's Triple Jump Qualifying 5:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Australia v Pakistan 5:55 AM Track & Field Women's 5000m Heats 6:00 AM Medal/Final Table Tennis Women's Team Bronze Medal 6:01 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Kayak Fours 1000m Semifinal 6:09 AM Canoe/Kayak Men's Canoe Doubles 1000m Semifinal 6:30 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Singles 500m Semifinal 6:30 AM Medal/Final Triathlon Men's Triathlon Final 6:50 AM Track & Field Men's 200 Metres Heats 6:51 AM Canoe/Kayak Women's Kayak Doubles 500m Semifinal 7:00 AM Sailing Men's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 7:05 AM Sailing Women's 470 - Two-Person Dinghy Races 8:00 AM Medal/Final Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Final 8:00 AM Volleyball Women Quarterfinal See Match 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Qualification 8:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Qualification 8:30 AM Handball Women's Team Handball Quarterfinal See Match 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Round of 8 8:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Round of 8 8:45 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Argentina v South Africa 9:00 AM Basketball Women Quarterfinal See Match 9:00 AM Medal/Final Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Final 9:00 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Parallel Bars Final 9:10 AM Water Polo Women Semifinal See Match 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Quarterfinal 9:30 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Quarterfinal 9:47 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Balance Beam Final 10:00 AM Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - Keelboat Quarterfinal 10:00 AM Volleyball Women Quarterfinal See Match 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Semifinal 10:00 AM Medal/Final Synchronized Swimming Women's Duet Final 10:30 AM Water Polo Women Semifinal See Match 10:30 AM Weightlifting Men's Over 105 kg Group B 10:30 AM Medal/Final Table Tennis Women's Team Final 10:37 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Men's Horizontal Bar Final 11:00 AM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries India v Belgium 11:00 AM Cycling Women's Sprint Semifinal 11:07 AM Cycling Women's Omnium Scratch 11:15 AM Basketball Women Quarterfinal See Match 11:23 AM Medal/Final Gymnastics Women's Floor Exercise Final 11:34 AM Cycling Men's Keirin Round 2 11:53 AM Medal/Final Cycling Women's Omnium 1km Time Trial 12:00 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Quarterfinal See Match 12:00 PM Soccer Men Semifinal See Match 12:26 PM Medal/Final Cycling Women's Sprint Final 12:50 PM Cycling Men's Keirin Final 1:20 PM Water Polo Women Semifinal See Match 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Final 1:25 PM Medal/Final Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Final 2:00 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's High Jump Final 2:00 PM Volleyball Women Quarterfinal See Match 2:00 PM Medal/Final Weightlifting Men's Over 105 kg Group A 2:00 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Spain v Great Britain 2:00 PM Medal/Final Diving Men's 3m Springboard Final 2:05 PM Track & Field Women's Long Jump Qualifying 2:15 PM Track & Field Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal 2:40 PM Water Polo Women Semifinal See Match 2:45 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's Discus Throw Final 2:45 PM Soccer Men Semifinal See Match 2:55 PM Track & Field Men's 800 Metres Semifinal 3:00 PM Basketball Women Quarterfinal See Match 3:25 PM Track & Field Women's 200m Semifinal 3:30 PM Handball Women's Team Handball Quarterfinal See Match 3:30 PM Boxing Men's Flyweight (49-52 kg) Quarterfinal 4:00 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Women's 100m Hurdles Final 4:00 PM Volleyball Women Quarterfinal See Match 4:15 PM Medal/Final Track & Field Men's 1500m Final 4:15 PM Field Hockey Men Preliminaries Germany v New Zealand 4:30 PM Boxing Men's Welterweight (64-69 kg) Quarterfinal 5:15 PM Basketball Women Quarterfinal See Match