Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: will satzen z500 work any more

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    167
    Satfix Buxs
    832
    Thanks
    85
    Thanked 20x in 12 Posts

    Default will satzen z500 work any more

    yes 110 is almost all gone ,I rescan no better

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Way out there...
    Posts
    451
    Satfix Buxs
    503
    Thanks
    123
    Thanked 173x in 95 Posts
    Items Crown Royal
Gift received at 08-12-2015, 12:50 AM from c8rbk1ng
Message: You need something stronger that wine to deal with some of the members here!Devil
Gift received at 08-09-2015, 04:37 AM from c8rbk1ng
Message: You little devil!CanadaPandaMedal

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fram View Post
    yes 110 is almost all gone ,I rescan no better
    I do not have a z500 but from what I read, its an HD box so it is compatible with the new changes. If you search around the forums here you will find the instructions how to change transponder settings to get the signal back. If you still need help try posting a thread in the receiver section for the Z500, you might get better luck
    ALL information contained herein is for educational and informational purposes only.
    Any information contained herein is public knowledge and reposted as such. I take no responsibility for any misuse of any information contained.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    154
    Satfix Buxs
    776
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 36x in 27 Posts

    Default

    just a correction. its not an hd box. its only an mpeg2 box. so it cannot work with the current changes to 8psk turbo hd

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to BIGPAPI1 For This Useful Post:


  5. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Enchanted Island
    Posts
    4,579
    Satfix Buxs
    205,127
    Thanks
    4,621
    Thanked 5,026x in 2,086 Posts
    Items A BeerNASCARYing & yangWhiskey
Gift received at 01-26-2014, 01:29 AM from KIDWCKED
Message: saludos!beerSome beerSpainYogurt

    Default

    Z300 and Z500 will be gone after the 21st of August. So get a new HD box.

  6. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    2
    Satfix Buxs
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2x in 2 Posts

    Default

    yep that's correct z500 is gone it has a HDMI out put but it doesn't mean is a HD box sorry for those who have it.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •