Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: master password

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    222
    Satfix Buxs
    3,439
    Thanks
    324
    Thanked 82x in 58 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Question master password

    does anyone know if there is a master password for the jynxbox (clone) or just jynxbox master PW?

    TIA Jets

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2,652
    Satfix Buxs
    159,735
    Thanks
    2,711
    Thanked 4,213x in 1,566 Posts
    Items Sword

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    does anyone know if there is a master password for the jynxbox (clone) or just jynxbox master PW?

    TIA Jets
    for entry into server set up no

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to nobodyspecial For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    222
    Satfix Buxs
    3,439
    Thanks
    324
    Thanked 82x in 58 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    no just the box menu

  5. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    105
    Satfix Buxs
    348
    Thanks
    120
    Thanked 96x in 43 Posts

    Default

    did you try 0000

  6. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    222
    Satfix Buxs
    3,439
    Thanks
    324
    Thanked 82x in 58 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    yes the password was changed an forgotten, might have to do a reset

  7. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2,652
    Satfix Buxs
    159,735
    Thanks
    2,711
    Thanked 4,213x in 1,566 Posts
    Items Sword

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    yes the password was changed an forgotten, might have to do a reset
    dont think there is one

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to nobodyspecial For This Useful Post:


  9. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    222
    Satfix Buxs
    3,439
    Thanks
    324
    Thanked 82x in 58 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    Ok so it's a reset then, does a reset clear server information?

  10. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2,652
    Satfix Buxs
    159,735
    Thanks
    2,711
    Thanked 4,213x in 1,566 Posts
    Items Sword

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    Ok so it's a reset then, does a reset clear server information?
    not with any receivers i know ,it usually requires loading of a factory file to clear server info

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •