Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: missing some hd channels

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default missing some hd channels

    hey,I've just finished a long and fruitful week in learning and setting up my old nfusion hd.i am having problems in receiving all of the hd channels.i'm getting about 1/4 of them.signal strength and quality are 99% ,and it is connected to sat9182,and have confirmed with them that it is my end.i've checked all the transponders,and their settings at lyingsat,everything is how it should be.the channels that the video doesn't come in get reported as mpeg-2 ,even though they should be mpeg-4 .i checked the tps and it is correctly set to 8spk 2/3 21500 .the missing channels are not from the same tps ,they seem to just be a couple of channels from each tps .thanks for any help you can offer

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    2,477
    Satfix Buxs
    5,037
    Thanks
    8,581
    Thanked 7,706x in 2,143 Posts

    Default

    Provider??????

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    923
    Satfix Buxs
    7,594
    Thanks
    720
    Thanked 1,166x in 494 Posts
    Items boat
Gift received at 08-28-2013, 07:08 PM from darlinkat
Message: thought you might like it....not a surfboard but
there is water involved lolbeerCrown Royal
Gift received at 11-11-2012, 07:48 PM from Just_angel

    Default

    What bin file do you have loaded?

    If memory serves it should be 24 or 25.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by The Noof View Post
    Provider??????
    connected to sat9182

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by surfinisfun View Post
    What bin file do you have loaded?

    If memory serves it should be 24 or 25.
    i have v 1.3 sR 25 f

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by The Noof View Post
    Provider??????
    and have confirmed with them that it is my end

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default

    ---------------SOLVED----------------------https://www.satfix.to/showthread.php...nnels-on-North found this after alot of reading,and after learning far to much to be able to accomplish all appropriate actions,i took the first step,decided to look around,some things were still intact,scan it all up,reset the network and sat,all good,thanks to willydilly,i followed your advice,but it didn't need the new bin,just the fd.
    Last edited by easy b; 04-04-2019 at 02:13 AM.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    353
    Satfix Buxs
    36,310
    Thanks
    408
    Thanked 160x in 97 Posts
    Items Ribbon 3Crown RoyalGuitar2Wireless AccessEnglandMexicoUSACanada

    Default

    easy b,

    What client are you using to run the NFHD on?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    easy b,

    What client are you using to run the NFHD on?
    i set up a goo3 router

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    25
    Satfix Buxs
    34
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0x in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jets View Post
    easy b,

    What client are you using to run the NFHD on?
    Bin: DD-WR-GOO 3
    XX-Client NF Edition v1.0

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •