Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: V30

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    17
    Satfix Buxs
    142
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 5x in 4 Posts

    Default V30

    How do I change the tv resolution ?
    I went change it and it went to one that my tv doesn't support.
    Now I can't see it.
    What do I do now.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to wormmister For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    3,803
    Satfix Buxs
    1,195,499
    Thanks
    23,739
    Thanked 20,572x in 3,516 Posts
    Items HookahA BeerFootballGolfACDCGuitar2street BikeCheckered Flag

    Default

    Maybe hook up the V30 to another display that supports all resolutions and make your changes............

  4. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Location
    Seeing Beyond
    Posts
    472
    Satfix Buxs
    12,579
    Thanks
    3,242
    Thanked 899x in 271 Posts
    Items Vintage car
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlCash
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlHoho
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlCoke
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlPizza
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlBurger
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlBread box
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirlTV
Gift received at 12-23-2019, 09:06 PM from orchidgirl

    Default

    If you have the manual it maybe possible to navigate the menu to change it back or reset. Don't know much about this stb but have done it with others. Like counting the key movement on the remote blindly.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to foresight For This Useful Post:


  6. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    17
    Satfix Buxs
    142
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 5x in 4 Posts

    Default

    Thank guys
    Hooked it up to another display
    All good now

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •