Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Help with Transponder

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Moms House
    Posts
    84
    Satfix Buxs
    66
    Thanks
    376
    Thanked 88x in 32 Posts
    Items CatTVWireless AccessImmunity to TheftI-PhoneDish

    Default Help with Transponder

    hey everyone im having a problem picking up transponder 22 on bird 82W. im not sure if its my setup or box but it does it on all my boxes. didnt know if anyone else could check and see if they can get that transponder or not.

    82W 12530 L TP 22


    thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,507
    Satfix Buxs
    1,424,471
    Thanks
    10,087
    Thanked 3,669x in 1,132 Posts
    Items BurgerA Beertreasure chestPresentRainbowRepWireless AccessTreasure

    Default

    82W TP22 on my T5 is 12516 TP23 is 12530

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to auggie For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Moms House
    Posts
    84
    Satfix Buxs
    66
    Thanks
    376
    Thanked 88x in 32 Posts
    Items CatTVWireless AccessImmunity to TheftI-PhoneDish

    Default

    looking at lyngsat site TP 22 is 12530 i cant scan that aka no signal and i am missing the channels on that TP

  5. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,507
    Satfix Buxs
    1,424,471
    Thanks
    10,087
    Thanked 3,669x in 1,132 Posts
    Items BurgerA Beertreasure chestPresentRainbowRepWireless AccessTreasure

    Default

    All I can tell you on mine it shows TP 22 AT 12516 Pol.=Vert. TP 23 is 12530 Pol.= Vert.

    All Blue Bars Signal Quality at approx. 82-85

  6. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to auggie For This Useful Post:


  7. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,507
    Satfix Buxs
    1,424,471
    Thanks
    10,087
    Thanked 3,669x in 1,132 Posts
    Items BurgerA Beertreasure chestPresentRainbowRepWireless AccessTreasure

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by intelpenny4 View Post
    looking at lyngsat site TP 22 is 12530 i cant scan that aka no signal and i am missing the channels on that TP

    have you loaded any Channel list Files to T5 recently ? I don't bother with other's Channel List files, I always do a
    Fresh scan once-in-awhile (sat. scan red button)

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to auggie For This Useful Post:


  9. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Moms House
    Posts
    84
    Satfix Buxs
    66
    Thanks
    376
    Thanked 88x in 32 Posts
    Items CatTVWireless AccessImmunity to TheftI-PhoneDish

    Default

    i have tried and not luck. i will try again tho. missing fight network HD and cooking network HD also MLB network HD

  10. #7
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,507
    Satfix Buxs
    1,424,471
    Thanks
    10,087
    Thanked 3,669x in 1,132 Posts
    Items BurgerA Beertreasure chestPresentRainbowRepWireless AccessTreasure

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by intelpenny4 View Post
    i have tried and not luck. i will try again tho. missing fight network HD and cooking network HD also MLB network HD

    What channel #'s are you missing, so i can check on my end see if they are coming in or not

  11. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Moms House
    Posts
    84
    Satfix Buxs
    66
    Thanks
    376
    Thanked 88x in 32 Posts
    Items CatTVWireless AccessImmunity to TheftI-PhoneDish

    Default

    1420
    1445
    1709


    thanks

  12. #9
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    837
    Satfix Buxs
    1,677,021
    Thanks
    7,043
    Thanked 2,328x in 692 Posts
    Items Hockey
Gift received at 01-05-2020, 03:07 AM from orchidgirlhelicopter
Gift received at 01-05-2020, 02:59 AM from orchidgirlVintage truck
Gift received at 01-05-2020, 02:53 AM from orchidgirlCamaro
Gift received at 01-04-2020, 05:41 PM from orchidgirlA Beer
Gift received at 01-03-2020, 08:22 PM from orchidgirl
Message: Just because!!Football
Gift received at 12-30-2019, 11:42 PM from orchidgirl

    Default

    Read post 8 in this thread, its the 3/4A TP dont think Dreamlinks can scan that one

    https://www.satfix.to/showthread.php...22-12530-issue

  13. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to sonicmario For This Useful Post:


  14. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,507
    Satfix Buxs
    1,424,471
    Thanks
    10,087
    Thanked 3,669x in 1,132 Posts
    Items BurgerA Beertreasure chestPresentRainbowRepWireless AccessTreasure

    Default

    1420= SNWL on 91w not 82w 1445= no such channel 1709= DW-TV on 91w Scramb.

  15. #11
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Moms House
    Posts
    84
    Satfix Buxs
    66
    Thanks
    376
    Thanked 88x in 32 Posts
    Items CatTVWireless AccessImmunity to TheftI-PhoneDish

    Default

    if it dont work on the T5 ill try my Limesat thank you so much

  16. #12
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Moms House
    Posts
    84
    Satfix Buxs
    66
    Thanks
    376
    Thanked 88x in 32 Posts
    Items CatTVWireless AccessImmunity to TheftI-PhoneDish

    Default

    i guess i shouldnt be looking at lyngsat site then

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •